Class 12th English 100 Marks Bharat is My Home Objective | Inter Exam 2024 English 100 Marks Objective

Class 12th English 100 Marks Bharat is My Home Objective 2024 :-  दोस्तों यहां पर आपको Bihar Board 12th English 100 Marks Objective Question 2024 का Chapter 2 Bharat is My Home Class 12 Ka Objective Question 2024 दिया गया है जो कि आने वाले Inter Exam 2022 English 100 Marks Objective 2024 के लिए काफी महत्वपूर्ण है इसलिए इसे आप शुरू से अंत तक जरूर पढ़ें | BSEB Class 12th English 100 marks Objective

10th & 12th Question PDF

Class 12th English 100 Marks Bharat is My Home Objective 2024

1. Dr. Zakir Hussain was born in ………… 

(A) Aligarh

(B) Ahmedabad

(C) Hyderabad

(D) Delhi

Answer ⇒ C

2. Dr. Zakir Hussain had also served as the Governor ……..

(A) West Bengal

(B) Assam

(C) Bihar

(D) Karnataka

Answer ⇒ C

3. Dr. Zakir Hussain has written the lesson —

(A) Indian Civilization and Culture

(B) I Have a Dream

(C) Bharat is My Home

(D) The Artist

Answer ⇒ C

4. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his speech in ………….

(A) 1965

(B) 1966

(C) 1967

(D) 1968

Answer ⇒ C

5. ‘Bharat is My Home’ is written by —

(A) Mahtama Gandhi

(B) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(C) Pearl S. Buch

(D) H.E. Bates

Answer ⇒ B

6. …………. was the role model of Dr. Zakir Husaain.

(A) Mahatma Gandhi

(B) Sardar Patel

(C) Dr. Radha Krishnan

(D) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

 

Answer ⇒ C

7. Dr. Zakir Hussain too the oath of loyalty to the …………. 

(A) People

(B) Constitution

(C) nation

(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ B

8. said that Bharat is my home and its people are my family.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) Dr. Radha Krishnan

(C) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ A

9. Dr. Zakir Hussain was a great …………. 

(A) Politician

(B) thinker

(C) nationalist

(D) leader

Answer ⇒ C

Inter Exam 2022 English 100 Marks Objective 2024

10. Dr. Zakir Hussain delivered his in 1967 after taking the oath of the —

(A) President

(B) Governer

(C) Chief Minister

(D) Minister

Answer ⇒ A

11. is the prime instrument of nation building.

(A) Agriculture

(B) Education

(C) Trade

(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ B

12. brought a lot of erudition and wealth of Knowledge to the Presidensy.

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) Dr. Rajendra Prasad

(C) Gyani Zail Singh

(D) Dr. Radha Krishnan

Answer ⇒ D

13. Dr. Zakir Hussain feels greatly obliged to the people of —

(A) Pakistan

(B) India

(C) China

(D) Nepal

Answer ⇒ B

14. Dr. Zakir Hussain became the president of India in

(A) 1965

(B) 1966

(C) 1967

(D) 1969

Answer ⇒ C

15. Dr. Zakir Hussain entered the office in a spirit of …..  humility.

(A) Special

(B) Prayful

(C) long

(D) new

Answer ⇒ B


16. Dr. Radhakrishnan never lost his faith in the …….

(A) essential wealth

(B) essential humanity of man

(C) essential knowledge

(D) essential experience

Answer ⇒ B

17. “The people have chosen to make me the head of this family for certain time. Who says this? 

(A) Dr. Zakir Hussain

(B) Kamala Das

(C0 Pearl S. Buck

(D) Manohar Malgaonkar

Answer ⇒ A

Intermediate Exam 2024 Bharat is My Home Objective


PROSE SECTION – OBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE Click Here
 2BHARAT IS MY HOME Click Here
 3A PINCH OF SNUFF Click Here
 4I HAVE A DREAM Click Here
 5IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND Click Here
 6THE ARTIST Click Here
 7A CHILD IS BORN Click Here
 8HOW FREE IS THE PRESS Click Here
 9THE EARTH Click Here
 10INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES  Click Here
 11A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL Click Here
POETRY SECTION – OBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1SWEETEST LOVE, I DO NOT GOE Click Here
 2SONG OF MYSELF Click Here
 3NOW THE LEAVES ARE FALLING FAST Click Here
 4ODE TO AUTUMN Click Here
 5AN EPITAPH Click Here
 6THE SOLDIER Click Here
 7MACAVITY: THE MYSTERY CAT Click Here
 8FIRE- HYMN Click Here
 9SNAKE Click Here
 10MY GRAND MOTHER’S HOUSEClick Here
 11STORY OF ENGLISHClick Here
POETRY SECTION – SUBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1SWEETEST LOVE, I DO NOT GOE Click Here
 2SONG OF MYSELF Click Here
 3NOW THE LEAVES ARE FALLING FAST Click Here
 4ODE TO AUTUMN Click Here
 5AN EPITAPH Click Here
 6THE SOLDIER Click Here
 7MACAVITY: THE MYSTERY CAT Click Here
 8FIRE- HYMN Click Here
 9SNAKE Click Here
 10MY GRAND MOTHER’S HOUSEClick Here
 11STORY OF ENGLISHClick Here
PROSE SECTION – SUBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE Click Here
 2BHARAT IS MY HOME Click Here
 3A PINCH OF SNUFFClick Here
 4I HAVE A DREAM Click Here
 5IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND Click Here
 6THE ARTIST Click Here
 7A CHILD IS BORN Click Here
 8HOW FREE IS THE PRESS Click Here
 9THE EARTH Click Here
 10INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES  Click Here
 11A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL Click Here
 BSEB Intermediate Exam 2024
 1Hindi 100 MarksClick Here
 2English 100 MarksClick Here
 3Physics Click Here
 4ChemistryClick Here
 5BiologyClick Here
 6MathClick Here

Leave a Comment