My Grandmother's House Poem

My Grandmother’s House Poem Objective Question English Class 12th | Inter Exam 2024 My Grandmother’s House Objective

Class 12th English 100 Marks

My Grandmother’s House Poem Objective 2024 :- यदि आप इस बार Bihar Board Class 12th Pariksha 2024 की तैयारी कर रहे हैं तो यहां पर आपको Class 12th English Important Question 2024 दिया गया है जो आपके  English Chapter 10 My Grandmother’s House से लिया गया है जो आने वाले Intermediate Exam 2024 English Objective Questions के लिए काफी महत्वपूर्ण है | Bihar Board 12th English VVI Objective Question 2024


My Grandmother’s House Poem Objective 2024

1. “Summer in Kolkata’ is a collection of poems by

👉👉 Join Telegram & YouTube Channel 👈👈
Telegram Group Join Now

(A) Kamala Das

(B) Keki N. Daruwala

(C) H. Lawrence

(D) John Keats

Answer ⇒ A

2. Kamala Das has written the poem 

(A) Snake

(B) Fire-Hymn

(C) My Grandmother’s House

(D) The Soldier

Answer ⇒ C

3. Kamala Das is an ……….. Poetess.

(A) American

(B) Indian

(C) African

(D) Russian

Answer ⇒ B

4. Kamala Das is talking about her………….. who is dead now.

(A) father.

(B) mother

(C) grand father

(D) grand mother

Answer ⇒ B

5. Kamala Das remembers the happy days spent in the sweet company of her —

(A) grand mother

(B) grand father

(C) father

(D) mother

Answer ⇒ A

6. She noticed a ……….. behind the door of the bedroom.

(A) ox

(B) cow

(C) dog

(D) cat

Answer ⇒ C

7. The house went into silence due to the death of the ……… 

(A) woman

(B) man

(C) girl

(D) boy

Answer ⇒ A

8. My Grand mother’s House’ is an ………… poem by Kamala Das.

(A) biographical

(B) auto biographical

(C) bibiliographical

(D) None of house

Answer ⇒ B

9. The poetess in ‘The Grand Mother’s House’ begs at ………. doors.

(A) friend’s

(B) family’s

(C) stranger’s

(D) enemy’s

Answer ⇒ C

10. There is a house now far away where once I received love’………….. is from the poem 

(A) Song of Myself

(B) Ode to Autumn

(C) My Grand mother’s House

(D) Snake

Answer ⇒ C

Intermediate Exam 2024 English Objective Questions


11. Behind my bedroom’s door like a brooding’ is written by

(A) Rupert Boorke

(B) Kamala Das

(C) Keki N. Daruwalla

(D) T.S. Eliot

Answer ⇒ B


12. Snakes were seen among  ……… in ‘My Grandmother’s House¹

(A) beds

(B) books

(C) chairs

(D) tables

Answer ⇒ B

13. Kamala Das has a respectable place in both English and …………literature.

(A) Kannada

(B) Oriya

(C) Tamil

(D) Malayalam

Answer ⇒ D

14. Snakes were seen, among….. in “My Grandmother’s House”.

(A) beds

(B) books

(C) tables

(D) chairs

Answer ⇒ B

My Grandmother’s House Poem VVI Objective Question 2024


PROSE SECTION – OBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE Click Here
 2BHARAT IS MY HOME Click Here
 3A PINCH OF SNUFF Click Here
 4I HAVE A DREAM Click Here
 5IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND Click Here
 6THE ARTIST Click Here
 7A CHILD IS BORN Click Here
 8HOW FREE IS THE PRESS Click Here
 9THE EARTH Click Here
 10INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES  Click Here
 11A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL Click Here
POETRY SECTION – OBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1SWEETEST LOVE, I DO NOT GOE Click Here
 2SONG OF MYSELF Click Here
 3NOW THE LEAVES ARE FALLING FAST Click Here
 4ODE TO AUTUMN Click Here
 5AN EPITAPH Click Here
 6THE SOLDIER Click Here
 7MACAVITY: THE MYSTERY CAT Click Here
 8FIRE- HYMN Click Here
 9SNAKE Click Here
 10MY GRAND MOTHER’S HOUSEClick Here
 11STORY OF ENGLISHClick Here
POETRY SECTION – SUBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1SWEETEST LOVE, I DO NOT GOE Click Here
 2SONG OF MYSELF Click Here
 3NOW THE LEAVES ARE FALLING FAST Click Here
 4ODE TO AUTUMN Click Here
 5AN EPITAPH Click Here
 6THE SOLDIER Click Here
 7MACAVITY: THE MYSTERY CAT Click Here
 8FIRE- HYMN Click Here
 9SNAKE Click Here
 10MY GRAND MOTHER’S HOUSEClick Here
 11STORY OF ENGLISHClick Here
PROSE SECTION – SUBJECTIVE QUESTION
 1INDIAN CIVILIZATION AND CULTURE Click Here
 2BHARAT IS MY HOME Click Here
 3A PINCH OF SNUFFClick Here
 4I HAVE A DREAM Click Here
 5IDEAS THAT HAVE HELPED MANKIND Click Here
 6THE ARTIST Click Here
 7A CHILD IS BORN Click Here
 8HOW FREE IS THE PRESS Click Here
 9THE EARTH Click Here
 10INDIA TROUGH A TRAVELLERS EYES  Click Here
 11A MARRIAGE PROPOSAL Click Here
Abhi Kumar

AA ONLINE SOLUTION, aa online solution class 10th question, aa online solution class 10th online test, 12th class aa online solution question, दोस्तों इस aa online solution वेबसाइट के माध्यम से हम आप सभी को मैट्रिक परीक्षा, इंटरमीडिएट परीक्षा तथा पॉलिटेक्निक,पारा मेडिकल एवं आई.टी.आई से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण क्वेश्चन को प्रोवाइड करेंगे

http://www.aaonlinesolution.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *